The 2018-19 champions around Europe

2019-06-26T11:31:58+00:00 2019-06-26T12:49:30+00:00.

Stefan Djordjevic

26/Jun/19 11:31

Eurohoops.net

The entire list of 2018-19 champions across the Old Continent!

By Eurohoops team/ info@eurohoops.net

Eurohoops presents the entire list of champions across Europe for the 2018-19 season that was successfully completed with ASVEL’s title in France on Tuesday.

  • International Leagues

Turkish Airlines EuroLeagueCSKA Moscow (91-83 vs. Anadolu Efes)
7DAYS EuroCupValencia Basket (89-63 vs. Alba Berlin)
Basketball Champions LeagueSegafredo Virtus Bologna (73-61 vs. Iberostar Tenerife)
FIBA Europe Cup – Banco di Sardegna Sassari (81-79 in Game 2 vs. Wuerzburg)

  • Subregional Leagues

ABA LeagueCrvena Zvezda mts Belgrade (97-54 in Game 5 vs. Buducnost)
Alpe Adria Cup – Egis Kormend (92-71 in Game 2 vs. Skriljevo)
BIBL – Blokothena (82-68 vs. Teuta)
VTB League – CSKA Moscow (80-62 in Game 3 vs. Khimki Moscow)

  • National Leagues

Albania – Goga Basket (81-60 in Game 5 vs.  Teuta)
Armenia – Aragats (97-87 in Game 4 vs. Urartu-Vivar)
Austria – ece Bulls Kapfenberg (71-65 in Game 3 vs. Kapfenb)
Belarus – Tsmoki-Minsk (88-80 in Game 3 vs. Grodno)
Belgium – Filou Oostende (69-62 in Game 4 vs. Antwerp)
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Siroki (82-69 in Game 5 vs. Spars Sarajevo)
Bulgaria – Balkan Botevgrad (90-75 in Game 4 vs. Levski)
Croatia – Cibona (100-98 in Game 4 vs. Cedevita)
Cyprus – Keravnos (93-86 in Game 4 vs. AEK Larnaca)
Czech Republic – CEZ Nymburk (89-60 in Game 3 vs. BK Decin)
Denmark – Bakken Bears (91-76 in Game 4 vs. Horsens IC)
Estonia – Kalev/Cramo (105-83 vs. TLU/Kalev)
Finland – Kauhajoki Karhu (90-84 in Game 5 vs. Kouvot)
France – ASVEL (66-55 in Game 5 vs. Monaco)
Georgia – Delta (82-78 in Game 5 vs. Kutaisi)
GermanyBayern Munich (93-88 in Game 3 vs. Alba Berlin)
GreecePanathinaikos OPAP (111-77 in Game 3 vs. Promitheas)
Hungary – Falco Szombathely (96-89 vs. Kormend)
Iceland – KR Basket (98-70 in Game 5 vs. IR)
Ireland – Templeogue (77-62 vs. Belfast)
IsraelMaccabi FOX Tel Aviv (89-75 vs. Rishon)
ItalyUmana Reyer Venezia (87-61 in Game 7 vs. Sassari)
Kazakhstan – Astana (88-83 vs. Barsy Atyrau)
Kosovo – Z-Mobile Prishtina (104-75 vs. Rahoveci)
Latvia – VEF Riga (82-69 in Game 5 vs. Ventspilis)
LithuaniaZalgiris Kaunas (92-54 in Game 3 vs. Rytas Vilnius)
Luxembourg – Etzella (102-100 in Game 4 vs. T71)
Republic of North Macedonia – MZT Skopje (85-78 in Game 3 vs. Rabotni)
Montenegro – Buducnost VOLI (76-72 in Game 5 vs. Mornar)
Netherlands – Landstede Zwolle (78-71 in Game 6 vs. Groningen)
Norway – Kongsberg Miners (72-68 in Game 3 vs. Gimle BBK)
Poland – Anwil Wloclawek (89-77 in Game 7 vs. Polski Cukier)
Portugal – Oliveirense (97-72 in Game 4 vs. Benfica)
Romania – CSM U Oradea (75-66  in Game 4 vs. Sibiu)
Russia (VTB League) – CSKA Moscow
SerbiaCrvena Zvezda mts Belgrade (76-75 in Game 4 vs. Partizan)
Slovakia – Inter Bratislava (84-69 in Game 4 vs. Prievidza)
Slovenia – Primorska (68-63 in Game 3 vs. Olimpjia)
SpainReal Madrid (74-68 in Game 4 vs. Barcelona)
Sweden – Sodertalje Kings (81-70 in Game 5 vs. Boras)
Switzerland – Fribourg Olympic (79-77 in Game 3 vs. Geneve Lions)
TurkeyAnadolu Efes (89-74 in Game 7 vs. Fenerbahce)
Ukraine – Khimik (79-73 in Game 3 vs. Kyiv Basket)
United Kingdom – Leicester Riders (93-61 vs. London CR)