Top agencies in EuroLeague Basketball (2019-20 Season)

2020-05-26T19:43:01+00:00 2020-05-27T13:01:55+00:00.

Nikos Varlas

26/May/20 19:43

Eurohoops.net

As the EuroLeague is officially and unfortunately canceled due to the Covid-19 pandemic, Eurohoops maintains the tradition of presenting the top 10 agencies of the League accordingly to their primary clients’ list.

By Eurohoops team / info@eurohoops.net

Eurohoops presents the top 10 biggest sports management companies according to the number of the clients they represent as primary agencies in the Turkish Airlines EuroLeague.

During this research, we tried to track down which agency brands are representing the biggest part of EuroLeague players. This list has to do only with players in the teams they play in EuroLeague (with at least one appearance during the 2019-20 season).

It contents the top agencies, not just placers that sign them in a specific market, that represent the most athletes as primary agents in the big stage of the EuroLeague.

TOP AGENCIES RANKS

1. BeoBasket 42

2. Wasserman 26

3. YouFirst 23

4. Octagon Europe 21

5. Priority 11

6. Lotsos Sports 9

– Network Sports 9

8. Alti Sport 8

– Istbasket 8

– Pensack 8

BeoBasket 42
Landry Nnoko (ALBA)
Johannes Thiemann (ALBA)
Makai Mason (ALBA)
Niels Giffey (ALBA)
Edwin Jackson (ASVEL)
Amine Noua (ASVEL)
Livio Jean Charles (ASVEL)
Matthias Lessort (Bayern Munich)
Paul Zipser (Bayern Munich)
DeMarcus Nelson (Bayern Munich)
Zan Mark Sisko (Bayern Munich)
Vassilis Spanoulis (Olympiacos Piraeus)
Leon Radosevic (Bayern Munich)
Nihad Djedovic (Bayern Munich)
Vladimir Lucic (Bayern Munich)
Leo Westermann (Fenerbahce)
Omercan Ilyasoglu (Anadolu Efes)
Brandon Davies (Barcelona)
Aaron White (Armani Milan)
Jacob Wiley (Panathinaikos)
Bojan Dubljevic (Valencia)
Alex Renfroe (Zenit)
Will Clyburn (CSKA Moscow)
Kyle Hines (CSKA Moscow)
Othello Hunter (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
Bryant Dunston (Efes Anadolu)
Vasilije Micic (Efes Anadolu)
Rodrigue Beaubois (Efes Anadolu)
Bobby Dixon (Fenerbahce)
Joffrey Lauvergne (Fenerbahce)
Anthony Gill (Khimki Moscow)
Charles Jenkins (Red Star)
Dejan Davidovac (Red Star)
Branko Lazic (Red Star)
Ognjen Dobric (Red Star)
Borisa Simanic (Red Star)
Nikola Jovanovic (Red Star)
Scottie Wilbekin (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
Vladimir Micov (Armani Milano)
Amedeo Della Valle (Armani Milan)
Nemanja Nedovic (Armani Milan)
Thomas Heurtel (Barcelona)

 

Wasserman 26
Ronalds Smits (Barcelona)
Victor Claver (Barcelona)
Chris Singleton (Anadolu Efes)
Stefan Jovic (Bayern Munich)
Melih Mahmutoglu (Fenerbahce)
Jan Vesely (Fenerbahce)
Nikola Kalinic (Fenerbahce)
Tarik Biberovic (Fenerbahce)
Ilimane Diop (Baskonia)
Patricio Garino (Baskonia)
Tornike Shengelia (Baskonia )
Trey Thompkins (Real Madrid)
Nicolas Laprovittola (Real Madrid)
Tyler Dorsey (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
Augustine Rubit (Olympiacos)
Aleksej Pokusevski (Olympiacos)
Darrun Hilliard (CSKA)
Konstantinos Mitoglou (Panathinaikos)
Vladimir Stimac (Fenerbahce)
Arturas Gudaitis Armani Milan)
Mateusz Ponitka (Zenit)
Mantas Kalnietis (Olympiacos)
Lucas Lekavicius (Zalgiris Kaunas)
Edgaras Ulanovas (Zalgiris Kaunas)
Paulius Jankunas (Zalgiris Kaunas)
Zach Leday (Zalgiris Kaunas)

 

YouFirst 23
Malcolm Delaney (Barcelona)
Miguel Gonzalez (Baskonia)
Kyle Kuric (Barcelona)
Artem Pustovyi (Barcelona)
Devin Booker (Khimki)
Michael Eric (Baskonia)
Marcus Eriksson (ALBA)
Jonas Mattisseck (ALBA)
Tim Schneider (ALBA)
Rokas Giedraitis (ALBA)
Luke Sikma (ALBA)
Josh Huestis (Bayern Munich)
Ismael Bako (ASVEL)
Davion Berry (ASVEL)
Will Thomas (Zenit)
Andrew Albicy (Zenit)
Yovel Zoosman (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
Kaleb Tarczewski (Armani Milan)
Janis Timma (Khimki Moscow)
Marius Grigonis (Zalgiris Kaunas)
Edy Tavares (Real Madrid)
Ian Vougioukas (Panathinaikos)
Deshaun Thomas (Panathinaikos)

 

Octagon Europe 21
Nikola Milutinov (Olympiacos)
Georgios Printezis (Olympiacos)
Adam Hanga (Barcelona)
Facundo Campazzo (Real Madrid)
Jimmer Freddette (Panathinaikos)
James Anderson (Anadolu Efes)
Wesley Johnson (Panathinaikos)
Howard Sant Roos (CSKA Moscow)
Brock Motum (Valencia)
Danilo Barthel (Bayern Munich)
KC Rivers (Zalgiris Kaunas)
Vanja Marinkovic (Valencia)
Lucas Vildoza (Baskonia)
Michael Roll (Armani Milan)
Aaron Doornekamp (Valencia)
Drew Crawford (Armani Milan)
Thomas Walkup (Zalgiris Kaunas)
Ben Bentil (Panathinaikos)
Arturas Milaknis (Zalgiris Kaunas)
TJ Bray (FC Bayern Munich)
Andrea Cinciarini (Armani Milan)

 

Priority 11
Maodo Lo (Munich Bayern)
Tarik Black (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
Jaycee Carroll (Real Madrid)
Alec Peters (Anadolu Efes)
Adreian Payne (ASVEL)
Ethan Happ (Olympiacos)
Wade Baldwin (Olympiacos)
Tyrese Rice (Panathinaikos)
Jeremy Evans (Khimki)
Nik Stauskas (Baskonia)
Matt Janning (Baskonia)

 

Lotsos Sports 9
Ioannis Papapetrou (Panathinaikos)
Alexander Vezenkov (Olympiacos)
Georgios Papagiannis (Panathinaikos)
Derrick Williams (Fenerbahce)
Shane Larkin (Efes Anadolu)
Stratos Perperoglou (Red Star)
Mike Tobey (Valencia)
Taylor Rochestie (Olympiacos)
Vassilis Charalampopoulos (Olympiacos)

 

Network Sports International 9
Cory Higgins (Barcelona)
Antonis Koniaris (Olympiacos)
Will Cherry (Olympiacos)
Nikos Pappas (Panathinaikos)
Andy Rautins (Panathinaikos)
James Gist (Red Star)
Derrick Brown (Red Star)
Thomas Robinson (Khimki)
Tonye Jekiri (ASVEL)

 

Altisport 8
Alexey Shved (Khimki)
Sergey Monya (Khimki)
Egor Vyaltsev (Khimki)
Vyacheslav Zaytsev (Khimki)
Maksim Barashkov (Khimki)
Andrey Zubkov (Zenit)
Anton Ponkrashov (Zenit)
Dmitry Khvostov (Zenit)

 

Istbasket 8
Ahmet Duverioglu (Fenerbahce)
Berkay Candan (Fenerbahce)
Ekrem Sancakli (Fenerbahce)
Egehan Arna (Fenerbahce)
Sertac Sanli (Anadolu Efes)
Tolga Gecim (Anadolu Efes)
Bugrahan Tuncer (Anadolu Efes)
Yigitcan Saybir (Anadolu Efes)

 

 

Pensack Sports 8
Elijah Bryant (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
Nate Wolters (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
Angelo Caloiaro (Maccabi Tel Aviv)
Joel Bolomboy (CSKA Moscow)
Colton Iverson (Zenit)
 Jordan Taylor (ASVEL)
Keifer Sykes (Armani Milano)
Brandon Paul (Olympiacos)