Top10 agencies of Euroleague Top 16

2016-02-17T17:52:31+00:00 2016-02-20T11:08:52+00:00.

Aris Barkas

17/Feb/16 17:52

Eurohoops.net

The Euroleague Top 16 is filled with the best players that participate in the greatest club competition in Europe and Eurohoops presents the Top 10 biggest sports management companies according to the number of the client they represent

By Eurohoops team/ info@eurohoops.net

The Euroleague Top 16 is filled with the best players that participate in the greatest club competition in Europe and Eurohoops presents the Top 10 biggest sports management companies according to the number of the client they represent.

During this research, we tried to track down which agency brands are represending the biggest part of Top 16 players, without including young athletes who are not active enough or don’t get much playing time in Euroleague games.

This list has to do only with active players in the teams they play for during the Top 16, it’s the top 10 agencies (not agents – placers that sign them in each country) that represent the most athletes in the second stage of Euroleague. The deadline for the last Euroleague transfers of the season expires on 24th February and we will update any new data that will be added until then.

TOP 10 Agencies #Top16 Euroleague Ranks

  1. BEOBASKET 30 
  2. BDA SPORTS 15 
  3. OCTAGON EUROPE 13 
  4. YOUFIRST SPORTS 12 
  5. ALTI SPORT 9
  6. WASSERMAN 8 
  7. SPORTS PROMOTION 7 
  8. PRIORITY SPORTS 6 
  9. BBALTICS 6 
  10. TAGAR SPORTS 4 Player

 

 

 

1. BEOBASKET 30 Players

  1. Vasilis Spanoulis – Olympiacos Piraeus
  2. Kyle Hines – CSKA Moscow
  3. Thomas Heurtel – Efes Anadolu
  4. Nenand Krstic – Efes Anadolu
  5. Dario Saric – Efes Anadolu
  6. Vasilije Micic – Crvena Zvezda
  7. Marko GuduricCrvena Zvezda
  8. Nemanja Dangubic – Crvena Zvezda
  9. Branko Lazic – Crvena Zvezda
  10. Maik Zirbes – Crvena Zvezda
  11. Marko Simonovic – Crvena Zvezda
  12. Emir Preldzic – Darusafaka Dogus
  13. Bobby DixonFenerbahce
  14. Pero Antic – Fenerbache
  15. Lovro Mazalin – Cedevita Zagreb
  16. Dzanan Musa – Cedevita Zagreb
  17. Luka Babic – Cedevita Zagreb
  18. Nemanja Nedovic – Unicaja Malaga
  19. Justin Doelmann – Barcelona
  20. Leon Radosevic – Brose Baskets
  21. Demarcus Nelson – Unicaja Malaga
  22. Bryant DunstonEfes Anadolu
  23. John Diebler – Efes Anadolu
  24. James Feldeine – Panathinaikos
  25. Marcus Slaughter – Darussafaka Dogus
  26. Quincy Miller – Crvena Zvezda
  27. Furkan Aldemir – Darussafaka Dogus
  28. Cedi Osman – Efes Anadolu
  29. Darius Johnson Odom – Olympiacos Piraeus
  30. Milko Bjelica Darussafaka Dogus

2. BDA SPORTS 16 Players

  1. Anthony Randolph – Lokomotiv Kuban
  2. Dontaye Draper – Lokomotiv Kuban
  3. Stefan Markovic – Unicaja Malaga
  4. Derrick Brown – Efes Anadolu
  5. James Gist – Panathinaikos Athens
  6. Ognen Kuzmic – Panathinaikos Athens
  7. Nikos Pappas – Panathinaikos Athens
  8. Miro Bilan – Cedevita Zagreb
  9. Daniel Hackett – Olympiacos Piraeus
  10. Cory Higgins – CSKA Moscow
  11. Luka Doncic – Real Madrid
  12. Jeff Taylor – Real Madrid
  13. Paul Davis – Khimki Moscow
  14. Zoran Dragic – Khimki Moscow
  15. Tornike Shengelia – Laboral Kutxa
  16. Vince Hunter – Panathinaikos Athens

3. OCTAGON EUROPE 13 Players

  1. Giorgos Printezis – Olympiacos Piraeus
  2. Dimitris Agravanis – Olympiacos Piraeus
  3. Giannis Athinaiou – Olympiacos Piraeus
  4. Vlado Jankovic – Panathinaikos Athens
  5. Pau Ribas – Barcelona
  6. KC Rivers – Real Madrid
  7. Augusto Lima – Real Madrid
  8. Adam Hanga – Laboral Kutxa
  9. Nikos Zisis – Brose Bamberg
  10. Daniel Theis –Brose Bamberg
  11. Elias Harris – Brose Bamberg
  12. Jacob Pullen – Cedevita Zagreb
  13. Brock MotumZalgiris Kaunas

4. YOUFIRST SPORTS 12 Players

  1. Scotty Wilbekin – Darusafaka Dogus
  2. Reggie Redding – Darusafaka Dogus
  3. Malcolm Delaney – Lokomotiv Kuban
  4. Marquez Haynes – Panathinaikos Athens
  5. Jayson Granger – Efes Anadolu
  6. Willy Hernangomez – Real Madrid
  7. Ian Vougioukas – Zalgiris Kaunas
  8. Sim Sander Vene – Zalgiris Kauns
  9. Renaldas Seibutis – Zalgriis Kaunas
  10. Nemanja Gordic – Cedevita Zagreb
  11. Richard Hendrix – Unicaja Malaga
  12. Marcus Eriksson – Barcelona

5. ALTI SPORT 9 Players

  1. Vitaliy Fridzon – CSKA Moscow
  2. Victor Khryapa – CSKA Moscow
  3. Alexey Shved – khimky Moscow
  4. Marko Todorovic – Khimki Moscow
  5. Egor Vyaltsev – Khimki Moscow
  6. Sergey Monya – Khimki Moscow
  7. Maxim Sheleketo – Khimki Moscow
  8. Stanislav Ilnitskiy – khimki Moscow
  9. Josh Boone – Khimky Moscow

6. WASSERMAN 8 Players

  1. Jaka Blazic- Laboral Kutxa
  2. Bogdan Bogdanovic- Fenerbache
  3. Jassin Idbihi- Brose Basket
  4. Nikola Kalinic– Fenerbache
  5. Stefan Jovic- Crvena Zvezda
  6. Nikola Rebic – Crvena Zvezda
  7. Jan Vesely – Fenerbache
  8. Luka Zoric – Cedevita Zagreb

7. SPORTS PROMOTION 7 Players

  1. Jamon Gordon – Darussafaka Dogus
  2. Milos Teodosic – CSKA Moscow
  3. Patric Young – Olympiacos Piraeus
  4. Ioannis Papapetrou – Olympiacos
  5. Stratos Perperoglou – Barcelona
  6. Samardo Samuels – Barcelona
  7. Aleksandar Vezenkov- Barcelona

8. PRIORITY SPORTS 6 Players

  1. Luke Harangody – Darussafaka Dogus
  2. Ryan Broekhoff – Lokomotiv Kuban
  3. Jaycee Carroll – Real Madrid
  4. James Augustine – Khimki Moscow
  5. Tyrese Rice – Khimki Moscow
  6. Kim Tillie – Laboral Kutxa

9. BBALTICS 6 Players

  1. Mindaugas Kuzminskas – Unicaja Malaga
  2. Paulius Jankunas – Zalgiris Kaunas
  3. Robertas Javtokas – Zalgiris Kaunas
  4. Edgaras Ulanovas – Zalgiris Kaunas
  5. Martynas Pocius – Zalgiris Kaunas
  6. Vytenis Lipkevicius – Zalgiris Kauns

10. TAGAR SPORTS 4 Players

  1. Serhat Cetin – Darussafaka Dogus
  2. Dogus Balbay – Efes Anadolu
  3. Oguz Savas- Darussafaka Dogus
  4. Mehmet Yagmur – Darussafaka Dogus