Top agencies in EuroLeague Basketball (2018-19 Season)

2019-03-15T16:44:28+00:00 2019-03-18T15:19:16+00:00.

Nikos Varlas

15/Mar/19 16:44

Eurohoops.net

The EuroLeague is filled with the best players that participate in the greatest club competition in Europe

By Eurohoops team/ info@eurohoops.net

Eurohoops presents the biggest sports management companies according to the number of the clients they represent as primary agencies during the current season.

During this research, we tried to track down which agency brands are representing the biggest part of EuroLeague players. This list has to do only with players in the teams they play in EuroLeague (with at least one performance during current season), it’s the top agencies (not just placers that sign them in a market) that represent the most athletes as Primary agents of them in the big stage of Euroleague and we have updated the list according to the current EuroLeague Rosters.

For any updates or possible corrections, please get in contact with us!

TOP AGENCIES RANKS

1. Beobasket 43 Players
2. YouFirst Sports 23 Players
3. Οctagon Europe 15 Players
Wasserman Group 15 Players
4. BDA Sports 14 Players
Priority Sports 14 Players
5. Sportspromotion 8 Players
ISTBASKET 8 Players
6 Altisports 7 Players
7. Βbaltics 6 Players
8 PensackSports 5 Players
SigmaSports 5 Players

Beobasket 43 Players

Vasilis Spanoulis (Olympiacos Piraeus)
Leon Radosevic (FC Bayern Munich)
Nihad Djedovic (FC Bayern Munich)
Vladimir Lucic (FC Bayern Munich)
Nemanja Dangubic (FC Bayern Munich)
Leo Westermann (Zalgiris Kaunas)
Brandon Davies (Zalgiris Kaunas)
Deon Thompson (Zalgiris Kaunas)
Will Clyburn (CSKA Moscow)
Kyle Hines (CSKA Moscow)
Othello Hunter (CSKA Moscow)
Bryant Dunston (Efes Anadolu)
Vasilije Micic (Efes Anadolu)
Rodrigue Beaubois (Efes Anadolu)
Bobby Dixon (Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul)
Marko Guduric (Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul)
Tyler Ennis (Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul)
Joffrey Lauvergne(Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul)
Anthony Gill (Khimki Moscow Region)
Charles Jenkings (Khimki Moscow Region)
Scottie Wilbekin (Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv)
Deandre Kane (Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv)
Vladimir Micov (AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan)
Alen Omic (AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan)
Amedeo Della Valle (AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan)
Nemanja Nedovic (AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan)
Thomas Heurtel (FC Barcelona Lassa)
Clevin Hannah (Herbalife Gran Canaria)
Kartal Ozmizrak (Darussafaka Tefken Istanbul)
Oguz Savas (Darussafaka Tefken Istanbul)
Jon Diebler (Darussafaka Tefken Istanbul)
Edwin Jackson (Buducnost Voli Podgorica)
Nikola Ivanovic (Buducnost Voli Podgorica)
Earl Clark (Buducnost Voli Podgorica)
Coty Clarke (Buducnost Voli Podgorica)
Nemanja Gordic (Buducnost Voli Podgorica)
Goga Bidadze (Buducnost Voli Podgorica)
Aleksa Ilic (Buducnost Voli Podgorica)
Petar Popovic (Buducnost Voli Podgorica)
Danilo Nikolic (Buducnost Voli Podgorica)
Zoran Nikolic (Buducnost Voli Podgorica)
Devin Williams (Buducnost Voli Podgorica)
Aaron Craft (Buducnost Voli Podgorica)

YouFirst Sports 23 Players

Metecan Birsen (Efes Anadolu)
Jason Granger (Kirolbet Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Miguel Gonzalez (Kirolbet Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Tadas Sedekerskis (Kirolbet Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Kyle Kuric (FC Barcelona Lassa)
Artem Pustovyi (FC Barcelona Lassa)
Devin Booker (FC Bayern Munich)
Braydon Hobbs (FC Bayern Munich)
Michael Eric (Darussafaka Tefken Istanbul)
Markel Brown (Darussafaka Tefken Istanbul)
Marcus Eriksson (Herbalife Gran Canaria)
Xavi Rabaseda (Herbalife Gran Canaria)
Eulis Baez (Herbalife Gran Canaria)
Jovan Klaljic (Herbalife Gran Canaria)
Vene Siim Sander (Herbalife Gran Canaria)
Nikola Radicevic (Herbalife Gran Canaria)
Yovel Zoosman (Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv)
Kaleb Tarczewski (AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan)
Janis Timma (Khimki Moscow Region)
Marius Grigonis (Zalgiris Kaunas)
Edy Tavares (Real Madrid)
Ian Vougioukas (Panathinaikos OPAP Athens)
Deshaun Thomas (Panathinaikos OPAP Athens)

Octagon Europe 15 Players

Georgios Printezis (Olympiacos Piraeus)
Dimitrios Agravanis (Olympiacos Piraeus)
Nikola Milutinov (Olympiacos Piraeus)
Briante Weber (Olympiacos Piraeus)
Adam Hanga ((FC Barcelona Lassa)
Marcelinho Huertas (Kirolbet Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Thomas Walkup (Zalgiris Kaunas)
Aaron White (Zalgiris Kaunas)
James Anderson (Anadolu Efes)
Brock Motum (Anadolu Efes)
Danilo Barthel (FC Bayern Munich)
Johny O’Bryant (Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv)
Michael Roll (Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv)
Ondrej Balvin (Herbalife Gran Canaria)
Alexander Balcerowski (Herbalife Gran Canaria)

Wasserman Group 15 Players

Krunoslav Simon (Efes Anadolu)
Ronalds Smits (FC Barcelona Lassa)
Jaka Blazic (FC Barcelona Lassa)
Victor Claver (FC Barcelona Lassa)
Chris Singleton (FC Barcelona Lassa)
Stefan Jovic (FC Bayern Munich)
Melih Mahmutoglu (Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul)
Jan Vesely (Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul)
Nikola Kalinic (Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul)
Tarik Biberovic (Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul)
Ilimane Diop (Kirolbet Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Patricio Garino (Kirolbet Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Tornike Shengelia (Kirolbet Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Nigel Williams-Goss (Olympiacos Piraeus)
Trey Thompkins (Real Madrid)

BDA Sports 14 Players

Daniel Hackett (CSKA Moscow)
Cory Higgins (CSKA Moscow)
James Gist (Panathinaikos OPAP Athens)
Nikos Pappas (Panathinaikos OPAP Athens)
Georgios Bogris (Olympiacos Piraeus)
Tibor Pleiss (Anadolu Efes)
Anthony Randolph (Real Madrid)
Klemen Prepelic (Real Madrid)
Jeffery Taylor (Real Madrid)
Stefan Markovic (Khimki Moscow Region)
Andrew Harrison (Khimki Moscow Region)
Filip Barovic (Buducnost Voli Podgorica)
Fedor Zugic (Buducnost Voli Podgorica)
Ajdin Penava (Kirolbet Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz)


Priority Sports 14 Players

Derrick Walton (Zalgiris Kaunas)
Maodo Lo (FC Munich Bayern)
Kim Tillie (Herbalife Gran Canaria)
Ray McCallum (Darussafaka Tefken Istanbul)
Jeremy Evans (Darussafaka Tefken Istanbul)
Toney Douglas (Darussafaka Tefken Istanbul)
Jeremy Pargo (Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv)
Tarik Black (Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv)
Ramon Sessions (Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv)
Kevin Pangos (FC Barcelona Lassa)
Jaycee Carroll (Real Madrid)
Alec Peters (CSKA Moscow)
Adreian Payne (Panathinaikos OPAP Athens)
Sean Kilpatrick (Panathinaikos OPAP Athens)

Sportspromotion Players 8

Athanasios Antetokounmpo (Panathinaikos OPAP Athens)
Keith Langford (Panathinaikos OPAP Athens)
Konstantinos Mitoglou (Panathinaikos OPAP Athens)
Papapetrou Ioannis (Panathinaikos OPAP Athens)
Alexander Vezenkov (Olympiacos Piraeus)
Derrick Williams (FC Bayern Munich)
Darrun Hilliard (Kirolbet Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Shane Larkin (Efes Anadolu)

ISTBASKET 8 Players

Ahmet Duverioglu (Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul)
Egehan Arna (Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul)
Ergi Tirpanci (Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul)
Sertac Sanli (Efes Anadolu)
Bugrahan Tuncer (Efes Anadolu)
Emircan Kosut (Darussafaka Tefken Istanbul)
Berk Demir (Darussafaka Tefken Istanbul)
Dogus Ozdemiroglu (Darussafaka Tefken Istanbul)

Alti Sport 7 Players

Alexey Shved (Khimki Moscow Region)
Sergey Monia (Khimki Moscow Region)
Egor Vliatsev (Khimki Moscow Region)
Vyacheslav Zaytsev (Khimki Moscow Region)
Andrey Zubkov (Khimki Moscow Region)
Petr Kubanov (Khimki Moscow Region)
Alexander Khomenko (CSKA Moscow)

 

Βbaltics 6 Players

Arturas Gudaitis (AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan)
Mindaugas Kuzminskas (AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan)
Lukas Lekavicius (Panathinaikos OPAP Athens)
Paulius Jankunas (Zalgiris Kaunas)
Edgaras Ulanovas (Zalgiris Kaunas)
Lukas Uleckas (Zalgiris Kaunas)

PensackSports 5 Players

Matt Lojeski ((Panathinaikos OPAP Athens)
Nate Wolters (Zalgiris Kaunas)
Angelo Caloiaro (Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv)
Joel Bolomboy (CSKA Moscow)
Kendrick Ray (Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv)

SigmaSports 5 Players

Nicolo Melli (Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul)
Luigi Datome (Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul)
Petteri Koponen (FC Bayern Munich)
Jalen Jones (Kirolbet Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz)
Simone Fontecchio (AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan)